Log In
WILTON RUNNING CLUB
Club, league and team web sites brought to you by tcteams.com.  Click here for a free trial

Enter your Member ID or Email Address and your Password to log in to the site.

I don't recall my log in information

New Canaan Meet - 5/3/17
 

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Jeff Brentson, New Canaan High Sch

                Blazers #1 - 5/3/2017 3:50:30 PM                 
                   New Canaan High School, ,                     

                   Middle School Boys 100 Meter Dash                   
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 John Wise                Wilton Running Club     12.20    NWI     5
  2 Wooder Thoby             Wilton Running Club     12.50    NWI     3
  3 Tristan Ho               East Ridge Middle Sc    13.10    NWI     1
  3 Bobby Mushkin            New Canaan Blazers      13.10    NWI      
  5 Alex Malagoli            New Canaan Blazers      13.30    NWI      
  6 Robert Young             Wilton Running Club     13.60    NWI      
  7 Tommy Keaveny            East Ridge Middle Sc    13.90    NWI      
  7 Max Unangst              Wilton Running Club     13.90    NWI      
  9 Michael Biondo           Wilton Running Club     14.20    NWI      
 10 Tyler Zolotorofe         East Ridge Middle Sc    14.30    NWI      
 11 John Cropsey             East Ridge Middle Sc    14.40    NWI      
 11 Peter Genova             East Ridge Middle Sc    14.40    NWI      
 13 Patrick Pilot            East Ridge Middle Sc    14.41    NWI      
 14 Thomas Welch             Wilton Running Club     14.50    NWI      
 15 Matthew Hogan            East Ridge Middle Sc    14.70    NWI      
 16 Jake O'Brien             East Ridge Middle Sc    14.90    NWI      
 17 Ethan Jackson            Wilton Running Club     15.10    NWI      
 18 Jermaine Vincent         Wilton Running Club     15.20    NWI      
 18 James Wise               Wilton Running Club     15.20    NWI      
 20 Gregory Saba             New Canaan Blazers      15.40    NWI      
 20 Jack Lauricella          Wilton Running Club     15.40    NWI      
 22 Ben Skrelunas            New Canaan Blazers      15.60    NWI      
 23 Hugo Smith               New Canaan Blazers      15.70    NWI      
 23 Patrick Zoccolillo       New Canaan Blazers      15.70    NWI      
 25 Ryan Bi                  Wilton Running Club     15.80    NWI      
 26 Eli Goodwin              East Ridge Middle Sc    16.00    NWI      
 27 Nicholas Havasi          East Ridge Middle Sc    16.10    NWI      
 28 Jack Wolpers             New Canaan Blazers      16.40    NWI      
 29 Niall Glynn              New Canaan Blazers      16.50    NWI      
 30 Alex Russey              New Canaan Blazers      16.60    NWI      
 31 Alden Dayton             New Canaan Blazers      16.70    NWI      
 31 Matthew Donovan          East Ridge Middle Sc    16.70    NWI      
 33 Logan Hickey             New Canaan Blazers      16.80    NWI      
 34 Thomas Pisant            New Canaan Blazers      17.00    NWI      
 35 ??? ???                  Wilton Running Club     17.20    NWI      
 36 Tomas Madariaga          New Canaan Blazers      17.30    NWI      
 36 Luke Zerbe               New Canaan Blazers      17.30    NWI      
 38 Zachary Mountain         East Ridge Middle Sc    17.50    NWI      
 39 Mazin Sihweil            New Canaan Blazers      18.40    NWI      
 40 Casey Bumbulis           New Canaan Blazers      19.40    NWI      
 41 Finn Bumbulis            New Canaan Blazers      19.70    NWI      
 42 Luca Pisant              New Canaan Blazers      21.50    NWI      

                  Middle School Girls 100 Meter Dash                   
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Shelby Dejana            Wilton Running Club     13.10    NWI     5
  2 Mariella Schweitzer      Wilton Running Club     13.50    NWI     3
  3 Ashley Nicoletti         Wilton Running Club     13.60    NWI     1
  3 Abby Ota                 Wilton Running Club     13.60    NWI      
  5 Cara Sheafe              East Ridge Middle Sc    14.10    NWI      
  6 Zoey Bennett             New Canaan Blazers      14.30    NWI      
  6 Sydney Rosen             East Ridge Middle Sc    14.30    NWI      
  8 Kate Thomas              Wilton Running Club     14.70    NWI      
  8 Grace Michalowski        East Ridge Middle Sc    14.70    NWI      
 10 Anna Seymour             New Canaan Blazers      14.90    NWI      
 10 Miranda Harmer           East Ridge Middle Sc    14.90    NWI      
 12 Lizzie Slocum            New Canaan Blazers      15.00    NWI      
 12 Lily Walsh               East Ridge Middle Sc    15.00    NWI      
 12 Alexa Sasse              East Ridge Middle Sc    15.00    NWI      
 15 Kiera Mastey             New Canaan Blazers      15.10    NWI      
 16 Riley Peters             East Ridge Middle Sc    15.20    NWI      
 17 Elena Unger              New Canaan Blazers      15.30    NWI      
 18 Delaney Smith            New Canaan Blazers      15.50    NWI      
 18 Savannah Reyes           East Ridge Middle Sc    15.50    NWI      
 20 Mallory                  New Canaan Blazers      15.70    NWI      
 21 Peri Wills               New Canaan Blazers      15.90    NWI      
 21 Laura Haley              New Canaan Blazers      15.90    NWI      
 21 Rachel Gilio             New Canaan Blazers      15.90    NWI      
 24 Lily Faillaci            East Ridge Middle Sc    16.00    NWI      
 24 Eliza Morris             East Ridge Middle Sc    16.00    NWI      
 24 Ira Simpson              East Ridge Middle Sc    16.00    NWI      
 27 Morgan Felipe            Wilton Running Club     16.20    NWI      
 27 Ava Critchell            East Ridge Middle Sc    16.20    NWI      
 27 Gabrielle Genna          East Ridge Middle Sc    16.20    NWI      
 27 Mairead Clas             New Canaan Blazers      16.20    NWI      
 27 Mary Hage                East Ridge Middle Sc    16.20    NWI      
 32 Erin McDevitt            New Canaan Blazers      16.30    NWI      
 33 Taylor Felipe            Wilton Running Club     16.40    NWI      
 33 Clara Hennessey          New Canaan Blazers      16.40    NWI      
 35 Melissa Pratt            East Ridge Middle Sc    16.50    NWI      
 36 Kira Howard              Wilton Running Club     16.70    NWI      
 37 Jax Mantione             East Ridge Middle Sc    17.00    NWI      
 38 Avery Griffiths          New Canaan Blazers      17.10    NWI      
 39 Mia Wells                New Canaan Blazers      17.40    NWI      
 39 Abby Cheney              New Canaan Blazers      17.40    NWI      
 39 Melissa Ascher           East Ridge Middle Sc    17.40    NWI      
 42 Cavan Duffy              New Canaan Blazers      17.60    NWI      
 43 Ava Viscarello           New Canaan Blazers      18.10    NWI      
 43 Ally Rosenbaum           East Ridge Middle Sc    18.10    NWI      
 45 Imogen                   New Canaan Blazers      18.30    NWI      
 46 Avery Marcus             East Ridge Middle Sc    18.90    NWI      
 47 Eliza Maisano            East Ridge Middle Sc    19.20    NWI      
 48 Emma Carlon              New Canaan Blazers      19.30    NWI      
 49 Tulah Imbruce            New Canaan Blazers      19.60    NWI      
 50 Amelia Sihweil           New Canaan Blazers      19.80    NWI      
 51 Kavya Anand              East Ridge Middle Sc    20.10    NWI      
 52 Sophia Devito            New Canaan Blazers      21.70    NWI      
 53 Elisa Madariaga          New Canaan Blazers      27.60    NWI      

                  Middle School Boys 60 Meter Hurdles                  
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Wooder Thoby             Wilton Running Club      9.10    NWI     5
  2 John Cropsey             East Ridge Middle Sc    10.00    NWI     3
  3 Tyler Zolotorofe         East Ridge Middle Sc    10.70    NWI     1
  4 Patrick Pilot            East Ridge Middle Sc    10.90    NWI      
  5 Luke Nelson              East Ridge Middle Sc    11.30    NWI      
  6 ??? ???                  East Ridge Middle Sc    11.90    NWI      
  7 Ben Skrelunas            New Canaan Blazers      12.30    NWI      
  8 Nicholas Havasi          East Ridge Middle Sc    12.60    NWI      
  9 Patrick Zoccolillo       New Canaan Blazers      12.90    NWI      

                 Middle School Girls 60 Meter Hurdles                  
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Shelby Dejana            Wilton Running Club      9.20    NWI     5
  2 Alexa Sasse              East Ridge Middle Sc    10.80    NWI     3
  3 Caroline Vilinskis       East Ridge Middle Sc    11.20    NWI     1
  4 Kiera Mastey             New Canaan Blazers      11.40    NWI      
  4 Delaney Smith            New Canaan Blazers      11.40    NWI      
  6 Gabrielle Genna          East Ridge Middle Sc    11.50    NWI      
  7 Lily Faillaci            East Ridge Middle Sc    11.70    NWI      
  8 Eliza Morris             East Ridge Middle Sc    12.00    NWI      
  8 Emily Buonocore          East Ridge Middle Sc    12.00    NWI      
 10 Clara Hennessey          New Canaan Blazers      12.10    NWI      
 11 Grace Gilman             New Canaan Blazers      12.30    NWI      
 12 Jax Mantione             East Ridge Middle Sc    12.40    NWI      
 13 Kira Howard              Wilton Running Club     12.60    NWI      
 14 Kimberly Wirth           East Ridge Middle Sc    13.00    NWI      
 15 Kate Lockyer             New Canaan Blazers      13.20    NWI      
 16 Adelaine Fincham         East Ridge Middle Sc    14.20    NWI      

                 Middle School Boys Discus Throw                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 James Nightingale        East Ridge Middle Sc    76-10      5
  2 Matthew Donovan          East Ridge Middle Sc    48-09      3
  3 Zachary Mountain         East Ridge Middle Sc    37-05      1

                Middle School Boys 800 Meter Run                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Dylan Imbruce            New Canaan Blazers    2:19.30      5
  2 Ryan Rupprecht           Wilton Running Club   2:26.50      3
  3 Thomas Arnold            Wilton Running Club   2:35.40      1
  4 Edward Miller Rowley     Wilton Running Club   2:37.40       
  5 Eric Hoerdemann          Wilton Running Club   2:47.10       
  6 Unknown Unknown          Wilton Running Club   2:47.80       
  7 Connor Allen             Wilton Running Club   2:48.40       
  8 Michael Tullis           East Ridge Middle Sc  2:55.70       
  9 Steven Hergenrother      Wilton Running Club   2:56.20       
 10 Slovinski Aidan          Wilton Running Club   3:05.80       
 11 Tomas Madariaga          New Canaan Blazers    3:11.60       
 12 Ryan Boulanger           New Canaan Blazers    3:30.70       
 13 Will Merritt             New Canaan Blazers    3:33.00       
 14 Brendan Kaduboski        Wilton Running Club   3:34.30       
 15 Casey Bumbulis           New Canaan Blazers    4:18.00       
 16 Luca Pisant              New Canaan Blazers    4:26.30       

                Middle School Girls 800 Meter Run                
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Grace Michalowski        East Ridge Middle Sc  2:53.40      5
  2 Ella Gibb                New Canaan Blazers    2:55.30      3
  3 Skylar Bennett           New Canaan Blazers    2:57.10      1
  4 Ashley Wolpers           New Canaan Blazers    2:58.80       
  5 Mairead Clas             New Canaan Blazers    3:00.70       
  6 Elena Unger              New Canaan Blazers    3:04.10       
  7 Hailey Looney            Wilton Running Club   3:04.40       
  8 Sophie Williams          East Ridge Middle Sc  3:04.80       
  9 Elena Tan                Wilton Running Club   3:05.40       
 10 Olivia Flatt             Wilton Running Club   3:10.00       
 11 Abby Cheney              New Canaan Blazers    3:20.40       
 12 Caitlyn Garcia           Wilton Running Club   3:23.90       
 13 Maya Snyder              Wilton Running Club   3:26.70       
 14 Alexis Urbanz            East Ridge Middle Sc  3:27.20       
 15 Melody Royaee            East Ridge Middle Sc  3:42.80       

                  Middle School Girls High Jump                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Shelby Dejana            Wilton Running Club   4-08.00      5
  2 Abby Ota                 Wilton Running Club   4-04.00      3
  3 Kate Thomas              Wilton Running Club   4-02.00      1
  4 Cara Sheafe              East Ridge Middle Sc  4-02.00       
  5 Lily Walsh               East Ridge Middle Sc  4-02.00       
  6 Kira Howard              Wilton Running Club   4-00.00       
  7 Jax Mantione             East Ridge Middle Sc  3-10.00       
  8 Kimberly Wirth           East Ridge Middle Sc  3-10.00       

                   Middle School Boys Shot Put                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 James Nightingale        East Ridge Middle Sc 28-08.00      5
  2 James Brennen            New Canaan Blazers   24-08.00      3
  3 Caleb Jacobson           New Canaan Blazers   20-04.00      1
  4 Alex Montiero            New Canaan Blazers   20-03.00       
  5 Cole Firstbrook          East Ridge Middle Sc 17-03.00       
  6 Zachary Mountain         East Ridge Middle Sc 14-02.00       

                Middle School Boys 400 Meter Dash                
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jonathan Greco           Wilton Running Club   1:07.30      5
  2 Edward Miller Rowley     Wilton Running Club   1:07.90      3
  3 Connor Allen             Wilton Running Club   1:08.90      1
  4 John Cropsey             East Ridge Middle Sc  1:10.60       
  5 Reid Hanson              New Canaan Blazers    1:12.30       
  6 Riley Susser             Wilton Running Club   1:13.60       
  7 Ben Mickool              Wilton Running Club   1:14.10       
  8 Samuel Kurian            Wilton Running Club   1:14.40       
  9 Eric Hoerdemann          Wilton Running Club   1:14.60       
 10 Jack Wolpers             New Canaan Blazers    1:15.80       
 11 Vihan Jayawardhane       Wilton Running Club   1:16.50       
 12 Dev Madhavani            Wilton Running Club   1:16.90       
 13 Matt Peiser              New Canaan Blazers    1:17.90       
 14 Oliver Thompson          Wilton Running Club   1:20.30       
 15 Jermaine Vincent         Wilton Running Club   1:23.30       
 16 Thomas Bittencourt       East Ridge Middle Sc  1:26.60       
 17 Unknown Unknown          Wilton Running Club   1:27.40       
 18 Jack Lauricella          Wilton Running Club   1:28.40       
 19 Ryan Boulanger           New Canaan Blazers    1:34.30       
 20 Brendan Kaduboski        Wilton Running Club   1:35.70       
 21 Thomas Pisant            New Canaan Blazers    1:53.20       
 22 Luca Pisant              New Canaan Blazers    1:54.60       

               Middle School Girls 400 Meter Dash                
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Zoey Bennett             New Canaan Blazers    1:10.00      5
  2 Molly Wunderlich         New Canaan Blazers    1:13.30      3
  3 Georgia Keller           Wilton Running Club   1:14.10      1
  4 Kiera Mastey             New Canaan Blazers    1:15.00       
  5 Riley Wilson             New Canaan Blazers    1:15.50       
  6 Olivia Flatt             Wilton Running Club   1:15.60       
  7 Elena Tan                Wilton Running Club   1:19.00       
  8 Delaney Smith            New Canaan Blazers    1:19.10       
  9 Katherine Petrillo       East Ridge Middle Sc  1:20.40       
  9 Hailey Looney            Wilton Running Club   1:20.40       
 11 Kiera Hynes              New Canaan Blazers    1:20.50       
 12 Mariella Schweitzer      Wilton Running Club   1:21.30       
 13 Adelaine Fincham         East Ridge Middle Sc  1:21.50       
 14 Maya Snyder              Wilton Running Club   1:21.70       
 15 Tara Slovinski           Wilton Running Club   1:24.40       
 16 Sophie Kang              New Canaan Blazers    1:24.50       
 17 Lexi Dunn                East Ridge Middle Sc  1:25.60       
 18 Avery Griffiths          New Canaan Blazers    1:27.40       
 19 Ella Savage              Wilton Running Club   1:28.60       
 20 Clara Hennessey          New Canaan Blazers    1:29.00       
 21 Melissa Ascher           East Ridge Middle Sc  1:32.70       
 22 Melody Royaee            East Ridge Middle Sc  1:35.80       
 23 Emma Carlon              New Canaan Blazers    1:42.50       

                Middle School Boys 1600 Meter Run                
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Thomas Arnold            Wilton Running Club   5:23.20      5
  2 Alex Malagoli            New Canaan Blazers    5:23.50      3
  3 Peter Genova             East Ridge Middle Sc  5:43.10      1
  4 Billy Bennett            New Canaan Blazers    5:54.90       
  5 Bobby Mushkin            New Canaan Blazers    6:00.20       
  6 Jake Salmore             East Ridge Middle Sc  6:45.30       
  7 Ryan Boulanger           New Canaan Blazers    6:55.60       
  8 Alden Dayton             New Canaan Blazers    6:57.20       
  9 Will Merritt             New Canaan Blazers    7:11.00       
 10 Alex Russey              New Canaan Blazers    7:35.20       

               Middle School Girls 1600 Meter Run                
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Skylar Bennett           New Canaan Blazers    6:14.00      5
  2 Ella Gibb                New Canaan Blazers    6:24.20      3
  3 Kiera Hynes              New Canaan Blazers    6:35.80      1
  4 Sophie Kang              New Canaan Blazers    7:05.60       
  5 Avery Marcus             East Ridge Middle Sc  8:41.20       

            Middle School Boys 4x100 Meter Relay            
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Wilton Running Club A                       50.70      5
  2 East Ridge Middle School A                  58.50       
  3 Wilton Running Club B                     1:00.00       
  4 New Canaan Blazers B                      1:06.10       
  5 East Ridge Middle School B                1:06.30       
  6 New Canaan Blazers A                      1:06.60       

           Middle School Girls 4x100 Meter Relay            
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Wilton Running Club B                       53.90      5
  2 East Ridge Middle School A                1:00.40       
  3 New Canaan Blazers A                      1:02.10       
  4 New Canaan Blazers C                      1:04.10       
  5 New Canaan Blazers B                      1:04.20       
  6 East Ridge Middle School B                1:13.40       
  6 East Ridge Middle School C                1:13.40       
DNF Wilton Running Club A                          NT       

                     Middle School Boys Long Jump                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Wooder Thoby             Wilton Running Club  17-09.00    NWI     5
  2 John Wise                Wilton Running Club  16-03.00    NWI     3
  3 James Wise               Wilton Running Club  13-02.00    NWI     1
  4 Alex Montiero            New Canaan Blazers   12-11.00    NWI      
  5 Spencer Carlson          East Ridge Middle Sc 12-07.00    NWI      
  6 Michael Tullis           East Ridge Middle Sc 11-11.00    NWI      
  7 Christian Camporin       New Canaan Blazers   11-06.00    NWI      
  8 Cole Firstbrook          East Ridge Middle Sc 11-05.00    NWI      
  9 Aidan Stant              New Canaan Blazers   11-04.00    NWI      
 10 Eli Goodwin              East Ridge Middle Sc 11-03.00    NWI      
 11 James Brennen            New Canaan Blazers   10-11.00    NWI      
 12 Lucas Tan                Wilton Running Club  10-09.00    NWI      
 13 Zachary Mountain         East Ridge Middle Sc 10-08.00    NWI      
 14 Thomas Bittencourt       East Ridge Middle Sc 10-04.00    NWI      
 15 Ollie Dunn               East Ridge Middle Sc 10-02.00    NWI      
 15 Brian Twitchell          New Canaan Blazers   10-02.00    NWI      
 17 Ryan Boulanger           New Canaan Blazers    9-10.00    NWI      
 18 Cooper Colthup           New Canaan Blazers    9-08.00    NWI      
 19 Logan Hickey             New Canaan Blazers    9-05.00    NWI      
 20 Alex Russey              New Canaan Blazers    9-02.00    NWI      
 21 Caleb Jacobson           New Canaan Blazers    9-00.00    NWI      
 22 Finn Bumbulis            New Canaan Blazers    7-04.00    NWI      
 23 Will Merritt             New Canaan Blazers    7-03.00    NWI      
 24 John Carpi               New Canaan Blazers    7-01.00    NWI      

                     Middle School Girls Long Jump                     
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Mariella Schweitzer      Wilton Running Club  13-08.00    NWI     5
  2 Ashley Nicoletti         Wilton Running Club  13-03.00    NWI     3
  3 Riley Peters             East Ridge Middle Sc 12-04.00    NWI     1
  4 Ella Gibb                New Canaan Blazers   11-09.00    NWI      
  5 Kate Lockyer             New Canaan Blazers   11-02.00    NWI      
  6 Delaney Smith            New Canaan Blazers   10-11.00    NWI      
  7 Kloe Keidel              East Ridge Middle Sc 10-09.00    NWI      
  8 Ira Simpson              East Ridge Middle Sc 10-07.00    NWI      
  9 Kimberly Wirth           East Ridge Middle Sc 10-02.00    NWI      
 10 Peri Wills               New Canaan Blazers   10-00.00    NWI      
 11 Grace Gilman             New Canaan Blazers    9-11.00    NWI      
 12 Tulah Imbruce            New Canaan Blazers    5-02.00    NWI      
 13 Elisa Madariaga          New Canaan Blazers    3-09.00    NWI      



           Middle School Boys Team Scores (9 Events Scored)            
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Wilton Running Club         45     17    9    5    5    0    9    0  
  2 East Ridge Middle School    20      1    1    4    0   14    0    0  
  3 New Canaan Blazers          12      0    8    0    0    4    0    0  


           Middle School Girls Team Scores (8 Events Scored)           
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Wilton Running Club         37     10    0    5    5    0   17    0  
  2 New Canaan Blazers          21      8   13    0    0    0    0    0  
  3 East Ridge Middle School    10      0    5    4    0    0    1    0